NORTH WALES CRUSADERS WHEELCHAIR RL

&

DISABILITY SPORTS CLUB

CHAMPIONSHIP 2019

FIXTURES

All Dates and Times Subject to Confirmation

Date

Kick Off

Opponents

Fixture

Result

Address

H

Sun 17th March

13.45

Rochdale Hornets

League

12 - 72

Deeside

H

Sat 23rd March

Cancelled

Rochdale Hornets

Cup

24 - 0

Darland School, Chester Rd, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0DL

A

Sat 6th April

14.00

Hull

League

190 - 10

Performance Centre Pickering Road Hull HU4 7AE

A

Sun 14th April

15.00

Argonauts Demi Gods

Cup

30 - 57

The Swanscombe Centre, Craylands Lane, Swanscombe, Kent. DA10 OLP

A

Sun12th May

13.00

Medway Dragons

League

20 - 82

Victory Academy, Magpie Hall Road, Chatham, ME4 5JB

H

Sun 2nd June

11.30

Bradford Bulls

League

6 - 138

Deeside

H

Sat 8th June

13.30

Hull       Plate Semi Finals

Cup

17 - 96

Darland School, Chester Rd, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0DL

H

Sun 16 June

13.45

Dundee Dragons

League

14 - 16

Deeside

A

Sat 22nd June

13.00

Rochdale Hornets

League

34 - 54

Kingsway Park Sports Centre. Turf Hill Rd, OL16 4XA

H

Sun 7th July

13.45

Hull

League

8 - 68

Deeside

H

Sun 14th July

13.45

Medway Dragons

League

23 - 34

Deeside

A

Sat 27th July

TBC

Bradford Bulls

League

120 - 6

Trinity Green Campus Trinity Road BD7 1AY

A

Sat 3rd August

13.00

Dundee Dragons

League

58-14

Gardyne Campus Gardyne Road Dundee DD5 1NY

Sat 17th August

Plate & Challenge Cup Finals

Cup

Sat 21st September

Grand Final @ Medway Park

League

Sports Centre, Mill Lane, Gillingham, ME7 1HF

P

W

L

D

PF

PA

DIFF

PTS

Hull

7

7

0

0

576

94

482

14

Bradford Bulls

6

6

0

0

611

72

539

12

Medway Dragons

7

2

5

0

233

310

-77

4

Rochdale Hornets

7

2

5

0

212

435

-223

4

Dundee Dragons

5

2

3

0

112

244

-132

4

North Wales Crusaders A

10

1

9

0

166

704

-538

2

PREMIERSHIP 2019

SUPER LEAGUE

All Dates and Times Subject to Confirmation

Date

Kick Off

Opponents

Fixture

Result

Address

A

17th March

13.30

Leeds Rhinos

League

154 - 24

Morley Leisure Centre LS27 9JP

H

Sat 6th April

13.45

Halifax

League

38 - 76

Darland School, Chester Rd, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0DL

H

Sun 12th May

13.45

St Helens

League

44 - 26

Darland School, Chester Rd, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0DL

H

Sun 2nd June

13.15

Hereford Harriers

League

63 - 23

Deeside

A

Sun 16th June

TBC

The Argonauts

League

40 - 66

Fairfield Leisure Centre, Lowfield St, Dartford DA1 1LH

H

Sat 7th September

10.30

Leeds Rhinos

League

22-126

Blackpool

A

Sun 30th June

13.00

Hereford Harriers Challenge Cup

Cup

51 - 64

Hereford Leisure Centre, Holmer Road, HR4 9UD

A

Sun 7th July

14.00

Halifax

League

62 - 51

Calderdale College, Francis Street, Halifax, HX13UZ

A

Sun 14th July

13.00

St Helens

League

48 - 50

Sutton Leisure Centre,Elton Head Rd,Sutton,WA9 5AU

H

Sun 21st July

13.45

Argonauts Challenge Cup Semi Finals

Cup

27 - 78

Darland School, Chester Rd, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0DL

A

Sun 28th July

13.00

Hereford Harriers

League

25 - 65

Hereford Leisure Centre, Holmer Road, HR4 9UD

H

Sat 3rd August

13.45

The Argonauts

League

42-56

Deeside

Sat 17th August

Plate & Challenge Cup Finals

Cup

Sat 21st September

Grand Final @ Medway Park

League

Sports Centre, Mill Lane, Gillingham, ME7 1HF

P

W

L

D

PF

PA

DIFF

PTS

Leeds Rhinos

10

9

0

0

994

283

711

20

Halifax

9

7

2

0

596

433

163

12

North Wales Crusaders

10

4

6

0

445

672

-227

8

The Argonauts

8

3

5

0

460

476

-16

6

St. Helens

9

2

7

0

319

522

-203

4

Hereford Harriers

10

2

8

0

224

658

-434

4

Archived Season's

Afilliations

Paralympics

Copyright @ All rights reserved