WhRL Previous Seasons

NORTH WALES CRUSADERS WHEELCHAIR RL

&

DISABILITY SPORTS CLUB

2019

FIXTURES AND RESULTS FROM PREVIOUS YEARS

CRUSADERS A

SUPER LEAGUE

Date

Kick Off

Opponents

Fixture

Result

Address

H

Sat 7th March

13.00

Leeds Rhinos

League   R1

32 - 60

Darland High School, Chester Road, Rossett, Wrexham , LL12 0DL

A

Postponed

Leyland Warriors

League   R2

Preston College, St Vincent's Road, Preston, PR2 8UR

A

Postponed

Hull

League   R3

Allam Sports Centre

University Of Hull, Inglemire Lane,Hull, HU6 7TS

H

Sun 5th April

14.00

Halifax

Cup

Darland High School, Chester Road, Rossett, Wrexham , LL12 0DL

H

Sun 19th April

14.00

Argonauts Skeleton Army

League   R4

Deeside Leisure Centre, Chester Road West, Queensferry, Deeside,CH5 1SA

H

Sun 17th May

11.30

Halifax

League   R5

Darland High School, Chester Road, Rossett, Wrexham , LL12 0DL

7/8th June

13.30

Challenge cup Semi Finals

Cup


H

Sun 28th June

11.00

Leyland Warriors

League   R7

Darland High School, Chester Road, Rossett, Wrexham , LL12 0DL

H

Sun 5th July

13.00

Hull

League   R8

Deeside Leisure Centre, Chester Road West, Queensferry, Deeside,CH5 1SA

A

Sun 12th July

13.45

Argonauts Skeleton Army

League   R9

Fairfield Leisure Centre, Lowfield St, Dartford

DA1 1LH

25th/26th July

13.45

Challenge Cup Final Sheffield

Cup

A

Sat 1st August

14:30

Halifax

League R10

Calderdale College, Francis Street, Halifax, West Yorkshire, HX1 3UZ

A

Sat 22nd August

15:30

Leeds Rhinos

League   R6

Morley Leisure Centre, Queensway, Morley, Leeds, LS27 9JP

Date

Kick Off

Opponents

Fixture

Result

Address

H

Sat 7th March

N/A

Bye

League  R1

N/A

A

Postponed

Argonauts Demigods

League  R2

Fairfield Leisure Centre, Lowfield St, Dartford DA1 1LH

A

Postponed

Gravesend

League  R3

Northfleet Youth Centre, Hall Road, Northfleet, Gravesend, DA11 8AJ

A

4th/5th April

Bradford Bulls

Cup

H

Fri 17th April

18:15

NW Crusader Celts

League  R4

Deeside Leisure Centre, Chester Road West, Queensferry, Deeside,CH5 1SA

H

Sun 17th May

13:00

Ebbw Vale

League  R5

Darland High School, Chester Road, Rossett, Wrexham , LL12 0DL

A

Sun 24th May

N/A

Bye

League  R6

6th/7th June

Trohpy Cup Semi Finals

Cup

H

Sun 28th June

13.00

Argonauts Demigods

League  R7

Darland High School, Chester Road, Rossett, Wrexham , LL12 0DL

H

Sun 5th July

15:00

Gravesend

League  R8

Deeside Leisure Centre, Chester Road West, Queensferry, Deeside,CH5 1SA

A

Fri 10th July

18:15

NW Crusader Celts

League  R9

Deeside Leisure Centre, Chester Road West, Queensferry, Deeside,CH5 1SA

25th/26th July

Trophy Cup Final Sheffield

A

Sat 1st August

12:00

Ebbw Vale

League R10

Ebbw Vale Sports Centre Lime Ave, Ebbw Vale NP23 6GL

NORTH WALES CRUSADERS CELTS

Date

Kick Off

Opponents

Fixture

Result

Address

H

Sat 7th March

15:00

Ebbw Vale

League  R1

26 - 0

Darland High School, Chester Road, Rossett, Wrexham , LL12 0DL

A

Postponed

Gravesend

League  R2

Northfleet Youth Centre,Hall Road, Northfleet, Gravesend, DA11 8AJ

A

Postponed

Bye

League  R3

A

Sun 5th April

11:00

Gravesend

Cup

Darland High School, Chester Road, Rossett, Wrexham , LL12 0DL

H

Fri 17th April

18:15

NW Crusader A

League  R4

Deeside Leisure Centre, Chester Road West, Queensferry, Deeside,CH5 1SA

H

Sun 17th May

15:00

Argonauts Demi Gods

League  R5

Darland High School, Chester Road, Rossett, Wrexham , LL12 0DL

A

Sat 23rd May

12:00

Ebbw Vale

League  R6

Ebbw Vale Sports Centre Lime Ave, Ebbw Vale NP23 6GL

6th/7th June

Trohpy Cup Semi Finals

Cup

H

Sun 28th June

15:00

Gravesend

League  R7

Darland High School, Chester Road, Rossett, Wrexham , LL12 0DL

H

Sun 5th July

N/A

Bye

League  R8

H

Fri 10th July

18:15

NW Crusader A

League  R9

Deeside Leisure Centre, Chester Road West, Queensferry, Deeside,CH5 1SA

25th/26th July

Trophy Cup Final Sheffield

A

Sun 2nd August

13:00

Argonauts Demi Gods

League R10

Fairfield Leisure Centre, Lowfield St, Dartford DA1 1LH

P

W

L

D

PF

PA

DIFF

PTS

Gravesend

1

1

0

0

172

16

156

2

Crusader Celts

1

1

0

0

26

0

26

2

NW Crusaders A

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

Ebbw Vale

1

0

1

0

0

26

-26

0

Argonauts Demi Gods

1

0

1

0

16

172

-156

0

P

W

L

D

PF

PA

DIFF

PTS

Leyland Warriors

1

1

0

0

112

28

84

2

Argonauts Skeleton Army

1

1

0

0

60

26

34

2

Leeds Rhinos

1

1

0

0

60

32

28

2

Halifax

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

0

N W Crusaders

1

0

1

0

32

60

-28

0

Hull

2

0

2

0

54

172

-118

0

2020

CRUSADERS A

Date

Kick Off

Opponents

Fixture

Result

Address

H

Sun 17th March

13.45

Rochdale Hornets

League

12 - 72

Deeside

H

Sat 23rd March

Cancelled

Rochdale Hornets

Cup

24 - 0

Darland School, Chester Rd, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0DL

A

Sat 6th April

14.00

Hull

League

190 - 10

Performance Centre Pickering Road Hull HU4 7AE

A

Sun 14th April

15.00

Argonauts Demi Gods

Cup

30 - 57

The Swanscombe Centre, Craylands Lane, Swanscombe, Kent. DA10 OLP

A

Sun12th May

13.00

Medway Dragons

League

20 - 82

Victory Academy, Magpie Hall Road, Chatham, ME4 5JB

H

Sun 2nd June

11.30

Bradford Bulls

League

6 - 138

Deeside

H

Sat 8th June

13.30

Hull       Plate Semi Finals

Cup

17 - 96

Darland School, Chester Rd, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0DL

H

Sun 16 June

13.45

Dundee Dragons

League

14 - 16

Deeside

A

Sat 22nd June

13.00

Rochdale Hornets

League

34 - 54

Kingsway Park Sports Centre. Turf Hill Rd, OL16 4XA

H

Sun 7th July

13.45

Hull

League

8 - 68

Deeside

H

Sun 14th July

13.45

Medway Dragons

League

23 - 34

Deeside

A

Sat 27th July

TBC

Bradford Bulls

League

120 - 6

Trinity Green Campus Trinity Road BD7 1AY

A

Sat 3rd August

13.00

Dundee Dragons

League

58-14

Gardyne Campus Gardyne Road Dundee DD5 1NY

Sat 17th August

Plate & Challenge Cup Finals

Cup

Sat 21st September

Grand Final @ Medway Park

League

Sports Centre, Mill Lane, Gillingham, ME7 1HF

P

W

L

D

PF

PA

DIFF

PTS

Hull

7

7

0

0

576

94

482

14

Bradford Bulls

6

6

0

0

611

72

539

12

Medway Dragons

7

2

5

0

233

310

-77

4

Rochdale Hornets

7

2

5

0

212

435

-223

4

Dundee Dragons

5

2

3

0

112

244

-132

4

North Wales Crusaders A

10

1

9

0

166

704

-538

2

SUPER LEAGUE

Date

Kick Off

Opponents

Fixture

Result

Address

A

17th March

13.30

Leeds Rhinos

League

154 - 24

Morley Leisure Centre LS27 9JP

H

Sat 6th April

13.45

Halifax

League

38 - 76

Darland School, Chester Rd, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0DL

H

Sun 12th May

13.45

St Helens

League

44 - 26

Darland School, Chester Rd, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0DL

H

Sun 2nd June

13.15

Hereford Harriers

League

63 - 23

Deeside

A

Sun 16th June

TBC

The Argonauts

League

40 - 66

Fairfield Leisure Centre, Lowfield St, Dartford DA1 1LH

H

Sat 7th September

10.30

Leeds Rhinos

League

22-126

Blackpool

A

Sun 30th June

13.00

Hereford Harriers Challenge Cup

Cup

51 - 64

Hereford Leisure Centre, Holmer Road, HR4 9UD

A

Sun 7th July

14.00

Halifax

League

62 - 51

Calderdale College, Francis Street, Halifax, HX13UZ

A

Sun 14th July

13.00

St Helens

League

48 - 50

Sutton Leisure Centre,Elton Head Rd,Sutton,WA9 5AU

H

Sun 21st July

13.45

Argonauts Challenge Cup Semi Finals

Cup

27 - 78

Darland School, Chester Rd, Rossett, Wrexham LL12 0DL

A

Sun 28th July

13.00

Hereford Harriers

League

25 - 65

Hereford Leisure Centre, Holmer Road, HR4 9UD

H

Sat 3rd August

13.45

The Argonauts

League

42-56

Deeside

Sat 17th August

Plate & Challenge Cup Finals

Cup

Sat 21st September

Grand Final @ Medway Park

League

Sports Centre, Mill Lane, Gillingham, ME7 1HF

P

W

L

D

PF

PA

DIFF

PTS

Leeds Rhinos

10

9

0

0

994

283

711

20

Halifax

9

7

2

0

596

433

163

12

North Wales Crusaders

10

4

6

0

445

672

-227

8

The Argonauts

8

3

5

0

460

476

-16

6

St. Helens

9

2

7

0

319

522

-203

4

Hereford Harriers

10

2

8

0

224

658

-434

4

Paralympics

Copyright @ All rights reserved

Afilliations

This website uses cookies. By continuing to use this site, you accept our use of cookies.

Accept